Flights from Salt Lake City to Europe in summer

Summer is Europe's peak: long days, every festival and the highest fares, with July the busiest and late August the start of the slide. Fly into the hub with the cheapest fare and take the train from there; London, Paris, Amsterdam and Frankfurt connect everything.

Nonstop from Salt Lake City: London (Delta · 9h 35m), Paris (Delta · 9h 55m) and Amsterdam (Delta, KLM · 9h 25m). One stop via Paris: Rome and Milan; via Philadelphia: Barcelona, Madrid, Copenhagen and Edinburgh; via New York: Dublin, Lisbon and Prague; via Boston: Athens; via Toronto: Vienna; via Atlanta: Brussels and Manchester. No nonstop seen to Frankfurt and Munich on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Zurich.

Axel's pick: London, nonstop on Delta and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $1,163.

Where to fly from Salt Lake City to Europe in summer: saved round trips within June, July and August to London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 5–14 nights, entirely within Jun, Jul, Aug.

Cheapest right now: Athens $993 · Lisbon $1,048 · Madrid $1,057

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Salt Lake City

More trip ideas from Salt Lake City

Europe in summer from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Salt Lake City

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNonstop · Delta · 9h 35m$1,163 (airline $1,230)Jul 27–Aug 2, 2027Check prices
Paris (CDG)Paris: the Louvre, the Seine and café lifeNonstop · Delta · 9h 55m$1,714 (airline $1,805)Jun 5–12, 2027Check prices
Rome (FCO)Rome's ancient sites, the Vatican and trattorias1 stop via Paris$1,181 (airline $1,244)Jun 6–20, 2027Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapas1 stop via Philadelphia$1,255 (airline $1,324)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
Amsterdam (AMS)Amsterdam's canals, museums and bike lanesNonstop · Delta, KLM · 9h 25m$1,360 (airline $1,436)Aug 4–9, 2027Check prices
Dublin (DUB)Dublin's pubs, Georgian streets and day trips to the coast1 stop via New York$1,236 (airline $1,308)Jun 19–26, 2027Check prices
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapas1 stop via Philadelphia$1,057 (airline $1,114)Jun 30–Jul 5, 2027Check prices
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via New York$1,048 (airline $1,108)Aug 7–14, 2027Check prices
Frankfurt (FRA)Frankfurt, a hub for the Rhine Valley and Germany's rail networkNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Munich (MUC)Munich's beer halls, museums and the Bavarian Alps nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Zurich (ZRH)Zurich's old town, lake and trains into the Swiss AlpsNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islands1 stop via Boston$993 (airline $1,046)Aug 7–14, 2027Check prices
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Toronto$1,526 (airline $1,611)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli Gardens1 stop via Philadelphia$1,203 (airline $1,270)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
Milan (MXP)Milan's fashion, the Duomo and trains to the lakes1 stop via Paris$1,140 (airline $1,201)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
Edinburgh (EDI)Edinburgh's castle, Old Town and the Royal Mile1 stop via Philadelphia$1,162 (airline $1,226)Jul 14–19, 2027Check prices
Brussels (BRU)Brussels' Grand-Place, beer and an hour by train to Bruges1 stop via Atlanta$1,202 (airline $1,266)Jun 30–Jul 5, 2027Check prices
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beer1 stop via New York$1,191 (airline $1,254)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern England1 stop via Atlanta$1,652 (airline $1,748)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Salt Lake City to Europe in summer. Round-trip fares from Salt Lake City to Europe in summer: London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Saved fares for trips within June, July and August, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations