Flights from Saint Louis to Japan for a week

A week is Tokyo and Kyoto with the bullet train between them, or Tokyo alone with day trips. Fly into Haneda or Narita for Tokyo; Kansai for Osaka and Kyoto. Jet lag costs a day, so keep the itinerary short.

One stop via Los Angeles: Tokyo; via Chicago: Tokyo; via San Francisco: Osaka.

Where to fly from Saint Louis to Japan for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Tokyo, Osaka, Sapporo, Fukuoka, Nagoya and Okinawa. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Tokyo $767 · Tokyo $768 · Fukuoka $776

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Saint Louis

More trip ideas from Saint Louis

Japan for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 22 – 27, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Saint Louis

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Tokyo (HND)Tokyo's city-side airport, minutes from the center1 stop via Los Angeles$767 (airline $810)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Tokyo (NRT)Tokyo's main international gateway1 stop via Chicago$768 (airline $812)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Osaka (KIX)Osaka, Kyoto and Nara from one airport1 stop via San Francisco$787 (airline $831)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Sapporo (CTS)Sapporo, Hokkaido's powder snow and summer hikingNot searched recently$789 (airline $835)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Fukuoka (FUK)Fukuoka's food stalls and Kyushu's hot springsNot searched recently$776 (airline $819)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Nagoya (NGO)Nagoya, between Tokyo and Kyoto on the bullet trainNot searched recently$794 (airline $836)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Okinawa (OKA)Okinawa's beaches and coral reefsNot searched recently$777 (airline $821)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Osaka (ITM)Osaka's downtown airport for domestic connectionsNot searched recently$805 (airline $848)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Tokyo with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Tokyo has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Tokyo: the 11 best neighborhoods, ranked · Tokyo hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Tokyo: Akasaka Yoko Hotel · Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa · Tosei Hotel Cocone Kanda · 9h nine hours woman Shinjuku · AC Hotel by Marriott Tokyo Ginza · All 259 reviewed hotels in Tokyo

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Saint Louis to Japan for a week. Round-trip fares from Saint Louis to Japan for a week: Tokyo, Osaka, Sapporo, Fukuoka, Nagoya and Okinawa, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations