Flights from Raleigh/Durham to Asia for two weeks

Two weeks is a region: Japan with Korea, Hong Kong with Taiwan and Japan, or Thailand with Vietnam. The hops between them are frequent and cheap.

One stop via Los Angeles: Tokyo; via Chicago: Tokyo; via San Francisco: Osaka; via Paris: Hanoi. No nonstop seen to Hong Kong, Beijing, Bangkok, Singapore, Manila, Kuala Lumpur and Denpasar on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Seoul, Taipei, Shanghai and Guangzhou.

Where to fly from Raleigh/Durham to Asia for two weeks: round trips of 13 to 15 nights to Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Two weeks in January (Jan 9 – Jan 23, 2027) and Two weeks in April (Apr 10 – Apr 24, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Tokyo $795 · Tokyo $805 · Osaka $807

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Raleigh/Durham

More trip ideas from Raleigh/Durham

Asia for two weeks from other cities

Fares observed October 26 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Raleigh/Durham

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Tokyo (HND)Tokyo's city-side airport, minutes from the center1 stop via Los Angeles$795 (airline $837)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Tokyo (NRT)Tokyo's main international gateway1 stop via Chicago$805 (airline $847)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Seoul (ICN)Seoul's palaces, markets and foodNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Taipei (TPE)Taipei's night markets and hot springsNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Hong Kong (HKG)Hong Kong's skyline, dim sum and hiking trailsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Shanghai (PVG)Shanghai's Bund and modern skylineNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Beijing (PEK)Beijing's Forbidden City and the Great WallNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and riverNo nonstop seen$1,390 (airline $1,463)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connectionsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Osaka (KIX)Osaka, Kyoto and Nara from one airport1 stop via San Francisco$807 (airline $852)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islandsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong DeltaNot searched recently$1,443 (airline $1,521)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long Bay1 stop via Paris$1,422 (airline $1,498)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and templesNo nonstop seen$1,392 (airline $1,471)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Guangzhou (CAN)Guangzhou's Cantonese food and the Pearl RiverNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Tokyo with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Tokyo has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Tokyo: the 11 best neighborhoods, ranked · Tokyo hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Tokyo: Akasaka Yoko Hotel · Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa · Tosei Hotel Cocone Kanda · 9h nine hours woman Shinjuku · AC Hotel by Marriott Tokyo Ginza · All 259 reviewed hotels in Tokyo

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Raleigh/Durham to Asia for two weeks. Round-trip fares from Raleigh/Durham to Asia for two weeks: Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more, for stays of 13 to 15 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations