Flights from Philadelphia to Canada for 3 days

Three days is one city: Vancouver, Toronto or Montréal, all short flights from the northern US. A passport is required, and the exchange rate makes the city cheaper than it looks.

Nonstop from Philadelphia: Toronto (Air Canada, American), Montreal (American, Air Canada) and Quebec (American). One stop via Seattle: Vancouver; via Toronto: Halifax; via Denver: Edmonton. No nonstop seen to Calgary, Ottawa, Winnipeg, Victoria and Kelowna on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Montreal, nonstop on American and Air Canada on 12 of the 12 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Philadelphia to Canada for 3 days: round trips of 2 to 3 nights to Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December weekend (Dec 4 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March weekend (Mar 5 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Vancouver $454 · Halifax $575 · Edmonton $777

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Philadelphia

More trip ideas from Philadelphia

Canada for 3 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Philadelphia

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Vancouver (YVR)Vancouver's mountains, sea wall and Whistler nearby1 stop via Seattle$454 (airline $479)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Toronto (YYZ)Toronto's neighborhoods and Niagara FallsNonstop · Air Canada, AmericanNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Montreal (YUL)Montréal's old town, food and festivalsNonstop · American, Air CanadaNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Calgary (YYC)Calgary, the gateway to BanffNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Quebec (YQB)Québec City's walled old townNonstop · AmericanNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Ottawa (YOW)Ottawa's Parliament Hill and the Rideau CanalNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Halifax (YHZ)Halifax's waterfront and Peggy's Cove1 stop via Toronto$575 (airline $606)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Edmonton (YEG)Edmonton, the gateway to Jasper1 stop via Denver$777 (airline $820)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Winnipeg (YWG)Winnipeg's museums and the ForksNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Victoria (YYJ)Victoria's harbour and the Butchart GardensNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Kelowna (YLW)Kelowna's Okanagan wineries and lakeNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Vancouver with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Vancouver has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Vancouver: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Vancouver hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Vancouver: Atrium Hotel Vancouver · Barclay Hotel · Grand Park Hotel Vancouver Airport, an Ascend Collection Hotel · Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond by IHG · La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Vancouver Airport · All 77 reviewed hotels in Vancouver

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Philadelphia to Canada for 3 days. Round-trip fares from Philadelphia to Canada for 3 days: Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more, for stays of 2 to 3 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations