Flights from Norfolk to Colombia for a week

A week is one city and one more: Cartagena and the coast, or Medellín with the coffee region. Bogotá is the main gateway; Medellín and Cartagena have their own nonstops from a few US cities.

One stop via Atlanta: Bogota; via Houston: Medellin; via Miami: Cartagena, Cali and Barranquilla.

Where to fly from Norfolk to Colombia for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Bogota, Medellin, Cartagena, Cali, Barranquilla and Santa Marta. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Cartagena $568 · Bogota $590 · Medellin $597

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Norfolk

More trip ideas from Norfolk

Colombia for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 25 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Norfolk

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Bogota (BOG)Bogotá's old town and museums, high in the Andes1 stop via Atlanta$590 (airline $623)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Medellin (MDE)Medellín's spring-like climate and cable cars1 stop via Houston$597 (airline $629)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Cartagena (CTG)Cartagena's walled old city on the Caribbean1 stop via Miami$568 (airline $599)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Cali (CLO)Cali, Colombia's salsa capital1 stop via Miami$610 (airline $645)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices
Barranquilla (BAQ)Barranquilla's carnival and Caribbean coast1 stop via Miami$725 (airline $766)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Santa Marta (SMR)Santa Marta, the gateway to Tayrona's beachesNot searched recently$778 (airline $822)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Bogota with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Bogota has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Bogota: the 9 best neighborhoods, ranked · Bogota hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Bogota: Hotel Abitare 56 · Hotel Casa La Riviera · Palermo Home Bogota & Art Gallery · Hotel Express 53 · Hotel Living 55 · All 81 reviewed hotels in Bogota

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Norfolk to Colombia for a week. Round-trip fares from Norfolk to Colombia for a week: Bogota, Medellin, Cartagena, Cali, Barranquilla and Santa Marta, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations