Flights from Norfolk to Canada for a week

A week is the Rockies from Calgary, Banff to Jasper by road, or Montréal and Québec City by train, or Vancouver with Victoria and Whistler. Summer for the mountains, autumn for the colour, winter for the skiing.

One stop via Dulles: Vancouver; via Washington: Toronto; via New York: Montreal; via Denver: Calgary and Edmonton; via Philadelphia: Quebec; via Newark: Ottawa and Halifax; via Minneapolis: Winnipeg. No nonstop seen to Victoria and Kelowna on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Norfolk to Canada for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Toronto $369 · Vancouver $421 · Calgary $465

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Norfolk

More trip ideas from Norfolk

Canada for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 25 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Norfolk

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Vancouver (YVR)Vancouver's mountains, sea wall and Whistler nearby1 stop via Dulles$421 (airline $444)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Toronto (YYZ)Toronto's neighborhoods and Niagara Falls1 stop via Washington$369 (airline $389)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Montreal (YUL)Montréal's old town, food and festivals1 stop via New York$508 (airline $537)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Calgary (YYC)Calgary, the gateway to Banff1 stop via Denver$465 (airline $491)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Quebec (YQB)Québec City's walled old town1 stop via Philadelphia$649 (airline $684)Jul 24–31, 2027Check prices
Ottawa (YOW)Ottawa's Parliament Hill and the Rideau Canal1 stop via Newark$808 (airline $853)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Halifax (YHZ)Halifax's waterfront and Peggy's Cove1 stop via Newark$529 (airline $560)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Edmonton (YEG)Edmonton, the gateway to Jasper1 stop via Denver$723 (airline $763)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Winnipeg (YWG)Winnipeg's museums and the Forks1 stop via Minneapolis$629 (airline $664)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Victoria (YYJ)Victoria's harbour and the Butchart GardensNo nonstop seen$869 (airline $916)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Kelowna (YLW)Kelowna's Okanagan wineries and lakeNo nonstop seen$764 (airline $805)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Vancouver with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Vancouver has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Vancouver: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Vancouver hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Vancouver: Atrium Hotel Vancouver · Barclay Hotel · Grand Park Hotel Vancouver Airport, an Ascend Collection Hotel · Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond by IHG · La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Vancouver Airport · All 77 reviewed hotels in Vancouver

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Norfolk to Canada for a week. Round-trip fares from Norfolk to Canada for a week: Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations