Flights from Nashville to Europe in December

December is Christmas-market season across Germany, Austria, Switzerland and France, with the markets running from late November to Christmas Eve. The first half of the month is the cheap, festive window; the week of Christmas is a peak.

Nonstop from Nashville: Paris (Air France), Dublin (Aer Lingus) and Reykjavik (Icelandair). One stop via Dublin: London, Zurich, Brussels and Manchester; via Boston: Lisbon; via Dulles: Frankfurt, Munich and Vienna; via London: Copenhagen; via Montreal: Milan. No nonstop seen to Amsterdam, Madrid, Athens, Edinburgh and Prague on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Rome.

Axel's pick: Paris, nonstop on Air France and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $755.

Where to fly from Nashville to Europe in December: saved round trips within December to London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Dec.

Cheapest right now: Paris $755 · Vienna $788 · Barcelona $795

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Nashville

More trip ideas from Nashville

Europe in December from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Nashville

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubs1 stop via Dublin$1,442 (airline $1,518)Dec 19–26, 2026Check prices
Paris (CDG)Paris: the Louvre, the Seine and café lifeNonstop · Air France$755 (airline $796)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Rome (FCO)Rome's ancient sites, the Vatican and trattoriasNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapasNot searched recently$795 (airline $837)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Amsterdam (AMS)Amsterdam's canals, museums and bike lanesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Dublin (DUB)Dublin's pubs, Georgian streets and day trips to the coastNonstop · Aer LingusNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapasNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via Boston$805 (airline $848)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Frankfurt (FRA)Frankfurt, a hub for the Rhine Valley and Germany's rail network1 stop via Dulles$838 (airline $884)Dec 10–14, 2026Check prices
Munich (MUC)Munich's beer halls, museums and the Bavarian Alps nearby1 stop via Dulles$828 (airline $874)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices
Zurich (ZRH)Zurich's old town, lake and trains into the Swiss Alps1 stop via Dublin$1,130 (airline $1,193)Dec 12–19, 2026Check prices
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islandsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Dulles$788 (airline $833)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli Gardens1 stop via London$2,837 (airline $3,001) · 3 adultsDec 15–30, 2026Check prices
Milan (MXP)Milan's fashion, the Duomo and trains to the lakes1 stop via Montreal$1,444 (airline $1,528)Dec 19–26, 2026Check prices
Edinburgh (EDI)Edinburgh's castle, Old Town and the Royal MileNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Brussels (BRU)Brussels' Grand-Place, beer and an hour by train to Bruges1 stop via Dublin$1,143 (airline $1,209)Dec 12–19, 2026Check prices
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beerNo nonstop seen$932 (airline $983)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Reykjavik (KEF)Reykjavík, the Blue Lagoon and the Golden CircleNonstop · Icelandair$6,237 (airline $6,583)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern England1 stop via Dublin$1,317 (airline $1,388)Dec 19–26, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Nashville to Europe in December. Round-trip fares from Nashville to Europe in December: London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Saved fares for trips within December, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations