Flights from Nashville to Europe for a week

A week is one city and a day trip, or two cities by train: London and Paris, Amsterdam and Brussels, Munich and Zurich. Fly into the cheaper hub, out of the other, and let the rail network do the rest.

Nonstop from Nashville: London (British Airways), Paris (Air France), Dublin (Aer Lingus · 7h 45m) and Reykjavik (Icelandair). One stop via Atlanta: Rome, Amsterdam and Copenhagen; via London: Barcelona, Athens, Edinburgh and Prague; via Montreal: Madrid and Milan; via Dulles: Lisbon and Vienna; via Chicago: Frankfurt; via Denver: Munich; via Dublin: Zurich, Brussels and Manchester.

Axel's pick: Reykjavik, nonstop on Icelandair and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $549.

Where to fly from Nashville to Europe for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Copenhagen $529 · Reykjavik $549 · Lisbon $693

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Nashville

More trip ideas from Nashville

Europe for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 22 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Nashville

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNonstop · British Airways$1,442 (airline $1,518)Dec 19–26, 2026Check prices
Paris (CDG)Paris: the Louvre, the Seine and café lifeNonstop · Air France$755 (airline $796)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Rome (FCO)Rome's ancient sites, the Vatican and trattorias1 stop via Atlanta$726 (airline $767)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapas1 stop via London$921 (airline $972)May 8–15, 2027Check prices
Amsterdam (AMS)Amsterdam's canals, museums and bike lanes1 stop via Atlanta$1,286 (airline $1,354)Jun 5–12, 2027Check prices
Dublin (DUB)Dublin's pubs, Georgian streets and day trips to the coastNonstop · Aer Lingus · 7h 45m$747 (airline $791)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapas1 stop via Montreal$702 (airline $741)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via Dulles$693 (airline $731)Mar 15–22, 2027Check prices
Frankfurt (FRA)Frankfurt, a hub for the Rhine Valley and Germany's rail network1 stop via Chicago$827 (airline $872)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Munich (MUC)Munich's beer halls, museums and the Bavarian Alps nearby1 stop via Denver$768 (airline $813)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Zurich (ZRH)Zurich's old town, lake and trains into the Swiss Alps1 stop via Dublin$713 (airline $752)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islands1 stop via London$840 (airline $887)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Dulles$788 (airline $833)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli Gardens1 stop via Atlanta$529 (airline $559)Jan 9–16, 2027Check prices
Milan (MXP)Milan's fashion, the Duomo and trains to the lakes1 stop via Montreal$693 (airline $731)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Edinburgh (EDI)Edinburgh's castle, Old Town and the Royal Mile1 stop via London$934 (airline $987)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Brussels (BRU)Brussels' Grand-Place, beer and an hour by train to Bruges1 stop via Dublin$722 (airline $761)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beer1 stop via London$838 (airline $884)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Reykjavik (KEF)Reykjavík, the Blue Lagoon and the Golden CircleNonstop · Icelandair$549 (airline $581)Jul 10–17, 2027Check prices
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern England1 stop via Dublin$984 (airline $1,037)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Nashville to Europe for a week. Round-trip fares from Nashville to Europe for a week: London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations