Flights from Minneapolis to Croatia in June

June is Croatia's best month: the sea warm, the islands open, the days long and the July crowds still weeks off. Split is the door to the Dalmatian islands by ferry.

One stop via Newark: Split; via Montreal: Dubrovnik; via Amsterdam: Zagreb.

Where to fly from Minneapolis to Croatia in June: saved round trips within June to Split, Dubrovnik and Zagreb. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Jun.

Cheapest right now: Zagreb $1,141 · Dubrovnik $1,464 · Split $1,526

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Minneapolis

More trip ideas from Minneapolis

Croatia in June from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Minneapolis

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Split (SPU)Split's Roman palace and ferries to the Dalmatian islands1 stop via Newark$1,526 (airline $1,611)Jun 12–19, 2027Check prices
Dubrovnik (DBV)Dubrovnik's walled old town on the Adriatic1 stop via Montreal$1,464 (airline $1,545)Jun 12–19, 2027Check prices
Zagreb (ZAG)Zagreb's cafés and a base for Croatia's parks and coast1 stop via Amsterdam$1,141 (airline $1,205)Jun 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Split with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Split has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Hotels with an Axel review in Split: Historic Plaza Varos Split · Cora Hotel · Croparadise Hostel · Hotel Marmont Heritage · Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Split · All 7 reviewed hotels in Split

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Minneapolis to Croatia in June. Round-trip fares from Minneapolis to Croatia in June: Split, Dubrovnik and Zagreb. Saved fares for trips within June, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations