Flights from Minneapolis to Asia for a week

A week is one city: Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong or Singapore, each a nonstop from the West Coast. Jet lag costs a day, so one place beats two.

Nonstop from Minneapolis: Tokyo (Delta · 12h 55m) and Seoul (13h 45m). One stop via Chicago: Tokyo; via Seattle: Taipei; via Dallas: Shanghai; via Amsterdam: Singapore; via Seoul: Osaka, Ho Chi Minh City and Denpasar; via San Francisco: Manila. No nonstop seen to Hong Kong, Beijing, Bangkok, Kuala Lumpur and Guangzhou on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Seoul, nonstop and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $1,153.

Where to fly from Minneapolis to Asia for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Tokyo $794 · Osaka $819 · Taipei $893

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Minneapolis

More trip ideas from Minneapolis

Asia for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Minneapolis

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Tokyo (HND)Tokyo's city-side airport, minutes from the centerNonstop · Delta · 12h 55m$1,683 (airline $1,773)Jul 10–17, 2027Check prices
Tokyo (NRT)Tokyo's main international gateway1 stop via Chicago$794 (airline $836)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Seoul (ICN)Seoul's palaces, markets and foodNonstop · 13h 45m$1,153 (airline $1,219)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Taipei (TPE)Taipei's night markets and hot springs1 stop via Seattle$893 (airline $944)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Hong Kong (HKG)Hong Kong's skyline, dim sum and hiking trailsNo nonstop seen$974 (airline $1,029)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Shanghai (PVG)Shanghai's Bund and modern skyline1 stop via Dallas$973 (airline $1,026)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Beijing (PEK)Beijing's Forbidden City and the Great WallNo nonstop seen$1,204 (airline $1,272)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and riverNo nonstop seen$1,079 (airline $1,140)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connections1 stop via Amsterdam$1,027 (airline $1,084)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Osaka (KIX)Osaka, Kyoto and Nara from one airport1 stop via Seoul$819 (airline $865)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islands1 stop via San Francisco$1,328 (airline $1,400)Jan 9–16, 2027Check prices
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seen$1,204 (airline $1,271)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong Delta1 stop via Seoul$995 (airline $1,050)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long BayNot searched recently$1,151 (airline $1,214)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and temples1 stop via Seoul$1,100 (airline $1,162)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Guangzhou (CAN)Guangzhou's Cantonese food and the Pearl RiverNo nonstop seen$1,015 (airline $1,070)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Tokyo with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Tokyo has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Tokyo: the 11 best neighborhoods, ranked · Tokyo hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Tokyo: Akasaka Yoko Hotel · Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa · Tosei Hotel Cocone Kanda · 9h nine hours woman Shinjuku · AC Hotel by Marriott Tokyo Ginza · All 259 reviewed hotels in Tokyo

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Minneapolis to Asia for a week. Round-trip fares from Minneapolis to Asia for a week: Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations