Flights from Jacksonville to Utah for 4 days

Four days is a ski weekend from Salt Lake City, or Zion and Bryce from St. George in spring or autumn. Salt Lake has the most nonstops.

One stop via Atlanta: Salt Lake City; via Denver: Saint George; via Dallas: Provo.

Where to fly from Jacksonville to Utah for 4 days: round trips of 3 to 4 nights to Salt Lake City, Saint George, Provo and Ogden. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December long weekend (Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March long weekend (Mar 4 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Saint George $349 · Salt Lake City $359 · Provo $428

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Jacksonville

More trip ideas from Jacksonville

Utah for 4 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Jacksonville

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Salt Lake City (SLC)Salt Lake City's ski resorts, minutes from the airport1 stop via Atlanta$359 (airline $379)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Saint George (SGU)St. George, the gateway to Zion National Park1 stop via Denver$349 (airline $368)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Provo (PVU)Provo, close to Sundance and the Wasatch1 stop via Dallas$428 (airline $451)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Salt Lake City with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Salt Lake City has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Salt Lake City: the 5 best neighborhoods, ranked · Salt Lake City hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Salt Lake City: Clarion Inn Salt Lake City Airport · Suburban Studios Salt Lake City Airport · Holiday Inn Express Salt Lake City Downtown by IHG · Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Salt Lake City Airport · Radisson Hotel Salt Lake City Downtown · All 50 reviewed hotels in Salt Lake City

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Jacksonville to Utah for 4 days. Round-trip fares from Jacksonville to Utah for 4 days: Salt Lake City, Saint George, Provo and Ogden, for stays of 3 to 4 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations