Flights from Denver to Scandinavia in September

September is Scandinavia's quiet best: the crowds gone, the days still long, autumn colour in Norway and the first northern lights in the north. Fares fall from summer.

One stop via Istanbul: Copenhagen; via Munich: Stockholm; via Frankfurt: Bergen. No nonstop seen to Oslo, Helsinki, Gothenburg and Tromso on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Denver to Scandinavia in September: saved round trips within September to Copenhagen, Stockholm, Oslo, Helsinki, Bergen and Gothenburg and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Sep.

Cheapest right now: Copenhagen $799 · Stockholm $848 · Bergen $869

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Denver

More trip ideas from Denver

Scandinavia in September from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Denver

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli Gardens1 stop via Istanbul$799 (airline $845)Sep 11–18, 2027Check prices
Stockholm (ARN)Stockholm's islands, old town and museums1 stop via Munich$848 (airline $895)Sep 11–18, 2027Check prices
Oslo (OSL)Oslo's fjord, museums and trains to the mountainsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedSep 11 – Sep 18, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Helsinki (HEL)Helsinki's design district, saunas and archipelagoNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedSep 11 – Sep 18, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Bergen (BGO)Bergen, the gateway to Norway's fjords1 stop via Frankfurt$869 (airline $917)Sep 11–18, 2027Check prices
Gothenburg (GOT)Gothenburg's archipelago and seafoodNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedSep 11 – Sep 18, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Tromso (TOS)Tromsø, the northern lights city above the Arctic CircleNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedSep 11 – Sep 18, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Copenhagen with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Copenhagen has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Copenhagen: the 7 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Copenhagen: Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade · Scandic Sydhavnen · Scandic Glostrup · Scandic Hvidovre · 25hours Hotel Indre By · All 61 reviewed hotels in Copenhagen

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Denver to Scandinavia in September. Round-trip fares from Denver to Scandinavia in September: Copenhagen, Stockholm, Oslo, Helsinki, Bergen and Gothenburg and more. Saved fares for trips within September, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations