Flights from Denver to Greece for a week

A week is Athens and one island: Santorini or Mykonos by a short flight, Crete for the most to do, Corfu or Rhodes for a quieter week. Fly into Athens and connect, or straight to the island in summer.

One stop via Newark: Athens; via London: Kerkyra and Chania. No nonstop seen to Thira, Mykonos, Heraklion, Rhodes and Thessaloniki on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Denver to Greece for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Athens, Thira, Mykonos, Heraklion, Rhodes and Kerkyra and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Athens $788 · Thessaloniki $809 · Kerkyra $1,057

Search my own dates and travelers

Greece for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Denver

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islands1 stop via Newark$788 (airline $833)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Thira (JTR)Santorini's caldera sunsetsNo nonstop seen$1,077 (airline $1,134)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Mykonos (JMK)Mykonos' beaches and nightlifeNo nonstop seen$1,066 (airline $1,123)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Heraklion (HER)Crete's beaches, gorges and KnossosNo nonstop seen$1,076 (airline $1,133)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Rhodes (RHO)Rhodes' medieval old town and beachesNo nonstop seen$1,151 (airline $1,213)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Kerkyra (CFU)Corfu's green coast and Venetian old town1 stop via London$1,057 (airline $1,116)Sep 11–18, 2027Check prices
Thessaloniki (SKG)Thessaloniki's food and Byzantine churchesNo nonstop seen$809 (airline $855)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Chania (CHQ)Chania's Venetian harbour and western Crete's beaches1 stop via London$1,089 (airline $1,151)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Athens with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Athens has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Athens: the 9 best neighborhoods, ranked · Athens hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Athens: Moxy Athens City · Twinn, Downtown Piraeus · 11 Enteka Acropolis Suites · A for Athens · Acron Athens · All 99 reviewed hotels in Athens

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Denver to Greece for a week. Round-trip fares from Denver to Greece for a week: Athens, Thira, Mykonos, Heraklion, Rhodes and Kerkyra and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations