Flights from Dallas-Fort Worth to Eastern Europe in December

December is Christmas-market season in Vienna, Prague, Budapest and Kraków, with the markets running from late November to Christmas. Cold, festive and cheaper than Germany's markets; the first half of the month is the quiet window.

One stop via Istanbul: Vienna and Ljubljana; via Madrid: Budapest; via Chicago: Warsaw; via Helsinki: Berlin. No nonstop seen to Prague, Krakow, Zagreb, Bucharest and Sofia on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Dallas-Fort Worth to Eastern Europe in December: saved round trips within December to Prague, Vienna, Budapest, Krakow, Warsaw and Berlin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Dec.

Cheapest right now: Budapest $733 · Berlin $737 · Prague $827

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Dallas-Fort Worth

More trip ideas from Dallas-Fort Worth

Eastern Europe in December from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Dallas-Fort Worth

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beerNo nonstop seen$827 (airline $872)Dec 10–14, 2026Check prices
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Istanbul$890 (airline $939)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Budapest (BUD)Budapest's thermal baths and the Danube1 stop via Madrid$733 (airline $772)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices
Krakow (KRK)Kraków's old town and day trips to Auschwitz and the salt mineNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Warsaw (WAW)Warsaw's rebuilt old town and museums1 stop via Chicago$12,304 (airline $12,972) · 2 adultsDec 14–29, 2026Check prices
Berlin (BER)Berlin's history, nightlife and museums1 stop via Helsinki$737 (airline $779)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Zagreb (ZAG)Zagreb's cafés and a base for Croatia's parks and coastNo nonstop seen$858 (airline $905)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Ljubljana (LJU)Ljubljana's riverside old town, close to Lake Bled1 stop via Istanbul$878 (airline $925)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Bucharest (OTP)Bucharest, the gateway to Transylvania's castlesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Sofia (SOF)Sofia's churches, with skiing and hiking on Vitosha nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Prague with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Prague has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Prague: the 9 best neighborhoods, ranked · Prague hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Prague: Absolutum Wellness Hotel · Akcent hotel · Almanac X Alcron Prague · Anna Hotel · Archibald At the Charles Bridge · All 98 reviewed hotels in Prague

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Dallas-Fort Worth to Eastern Europe in December. Round-trip fares from Dallas-Fort Worth to Eastern Europe in December: Prague, Vienna, Budapest, Krakow, Warsaw and Berlin and more. Saved fares for trips within December, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations