Flights from Cincinnati to Hawaii for 10 days

Ten days is two islands without rushing: fly into one, hop to the other, and fly home from the second if the fare allows. Maui and the Big Island, or Oahu and Kauai, are the classic pairs.

One stop via Los Angeles: Honolulu; via Denver: Kailua-Kona. No nonstop seen to Kauai Island on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Kahului.

Where to fly from Cincinnati to Hawaii for 10 days: round trips of 9 to 11 nights to Honolulu, Kahului, Kailua-Kona, Kauai Island and Hilo. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Ten days in December (Dec 4 – Dec 13, 2026) and Ten days in March (Mar 5 – Mar 14, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Kailua-Kona $736 · Honolulu $767 · Hilo $847

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Cincinnati

More trip ideas from Cincinnati

Hawaii for 10 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Cincinnati

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki, Diamond Head and Pearl Harbor on Oahu1 stop via Los Angeles$767 (airline $811)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Maui / Kahului (OGG)Maui's beaches, the Road to Hana and HaleakalāNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Big Island / Kona (KOA)The Big Island's Kona coast, coffee farms and manta ray snorkels1 stop via Denver$736 (airline $778)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Kauai / Lihue (LIH)Kauai's Nā Pali Coast, Poipu beaches and Hanalei BayNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Hilo (ITO)Hilo, the closest airport to Hawaii Volcanoes National ParkNot searched recently$847 (airline $892)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Honolulu with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Honolulu has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Honolulu: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Honolulu hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Honolulu: Pagoda Hotel · The Equus · Ohia Waikiki Studio Suites · Hotel La Croix · Pacific Monarch Hotel · All 74 reviewed hotels in Honolulu

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Cincinnati to Hawaii for 10 days. Round-trip fares from Cincinnati to Hawaii for 10 days: Honolulu, Kahului, Kailua-Kona, Kauai Island and Hilo, for stays of 9 to 11 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations