Flights from Cincinnati to Eastern Europe for 10 days

Ten days is the classic triangle, Prague, Vienna and Budapest by train, with a night in Bratislava or Kraków on the way. Open-jaw tickets save the backtrack.

One stop via London: Prague; via Chicago: Vienna. No nonstop seen to Ljubljana on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Budapest, Krakow, Warsaw, Berlin, Bucharest and Sofia.

Where to fly from Cincinnati to Eastern Europe for 10 days: round trips of 9 to 11 nights to Prague, Vienna, Budapest, Krakow, Warsaw and Berlin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Ten days in December (Dec 4 – Dec 13, 2026) and Ten days in March (Mar 5 – Mar 14, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Vienna $882 · Zagreb $900 · Prague $901

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Cincinnati

More trip ideas from Cincinnati

Eastern Europe for 10 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Cincinnati

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beer1 stop via London$901 (airline $950)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Chicago$882 (airline $933)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Budapest (BUD)Budapest's thermal baths and the DanubeNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Krakow (KRK)Kraków's old town and day trips to Auschwitz and the salt mineNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Warsaw (WAW)Warsaw's rebuilt old town and museumsNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Berlin (BER)Berlin's history, nightlife and museumsNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Zagreb (ZAG)Zagreb's cafés and a base for Croatia's parks and coastNot searched recently$900 (airline $949)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Ljubljana (LJU)Ljubljana's riverside old town, close to Lake BledNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Bucharest (OTP)Bucharest, the gateway to Transylvania's castlesNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Sofia (SOF)Sofia's churches, with skiing and hiking on Vitosha nearbyNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Prague with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Prague has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Prague: the 9 best neighborhoods, ranked · Prague hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Prague: Absolutum Wellness Hotel · Akcent hotel · Almanac X Alcron Prague · Anna Hotel · Archibald At the Charles Bridge · All 98 reviewed hotels in Prague

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Cincinnati to Eastern Europe for 10 days. Round-trip fares from Cincinnati to Eastern Europe for 10 days: Prague, Vienna, Budapest, Krakow, Warsaw and Berlin and more, for stays of 9 to 11 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations