Flights from Buffalo to Hawaii for spring break

Spring break lands in Hawaii's dry season. One island is the right call for a week: Maui for beaches and the Road to Hana, Oahu for Waikiki and Pearl Harbor, Kauai if you want quiet and don't mind a connection from most cities.

One stop via Newark: Honolulu; via Chicago: Kahului; via Dallas: Kailua-Kona; via Denver: Kauai Island. No nonstop seen to Hilo on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Buffalo to Hawaii for spring break: fares for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 to 20) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 to 27) to Honolulu, Kahului, Kailua-Kona, Kauai Island and Hilo. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 – Mar 20, 2027) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 – Mar 27, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Kahului $860 · Honolulu $870 · Kauai Island $1,328

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Buffalo

More trip ideas from Buffalo

Hawaii for spring break from other cities

Fares observed October 25, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Buffalo

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki, Diamond Head and Pearl Harbor on Oahu1 stop via Newark$870 (airline $918)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Maui / Kahului (OGG)Maui's beaches, the Road to Hana and Haleakalā1 stop via Chicago$860 (airline $908)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Big Island / Kona (KOA)The Big Island's Kona coast, coffee farms and manta ray snorkels1 stop via Dallas$1,402 (airline $1,484)Mar 20–27, 2027Check prices
Kauai / Lihue (LIH)Kauai's Nā Pali Coast, Poipu beaches and Hanalei Bay1 stop via Denver$1,328 (airline $1,399)Mar 20–27, 2027Check prices
Hilo (ITO)Hilo, the closest airport to Hawaii Volcanoes National ParkNo nonstop seen$1,954 (airline $2,058)Mar 20–27, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Honolulu with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Honolulu has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Honolulu: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Honolulu hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Honolulu: Pagoda Hotel · The Equus · Ohia Waikiki Studio Suites · Hotel La Croix · Pacific Monarch Hotel · All 74 reviewed hotels in Honolulu

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Buffalo to Hawaii for spring break. Round-trip fares from Buffalo to Hawaii for spring break: Honolulu, Kahului, Kailua-Kona, Kauai Island and Hilo, priced for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 to 20) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 to 27). The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations