Flights from Boston to Florida for 5 days

Five days is Orlando done properly, or a beach with a day trip: Miami and the Keys, Fort Myers and Sanibel, Tampa and the Gulf beaches. Sarasota and the Panhandle are quieter for the same sun.

Nonstop from Boston: Orlando (3h 20m), Tampa (JetBlue, Delta, American), Fort Myers (3h 34m), Jacksonville (JetBlue, Delta), Sarasota (JetBlue, Delta, Allegiant) and Fort Walton Beach (JetBlue). One stop via Atlanta: Miami; via Nashville: Panama City; via Charlotte: Daytona Beach. No nonstop seen to Pensacola and Melbourne on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Fort Lauderdale and West Palm Beach.

Axel's pick: Tampa, nonstop on JetBlue, Delta and American on 53 of the 59 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Boston to Florida for 5 days: round trips of 4 to 5 nights to Orlando, Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Tampa, Fort Myers and West Palm Beach and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Five days in December (Dec 3 – Dec 7, 2026) and Five days in March (Mar 4 – Mar 8, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Miami $255 · Panama City $340 · Daytona Beach $359

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Boston

More trip ideas from Boston

Florida for 5 days from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Boston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Orlando (MCO)Orlando's theme parksNonstop · 3h 20m$701 (airline $738) · 1 adult · 1 childMar 4–8, 2027Check prices
Miami (MIA)Miami's South Beach, Little Havana and art deco1 stop via Atlanta$255 (airline $269)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)Fort Lauderdale's beach and cruise portNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Tampa (TPA)Tampa, with Clearwater and St. Pete beaches nearbyNonstop · JetBlue, Delta, AmericanNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Fort Myers (RSW)Fort Myers, Sanibel and Naples beachesNonstop · 3h 34mfrom $847 (airline $893) · 2 adultsMar 4–8, 2027Check prices
West Palm Beach (PBI)West Palm Beach and the Palm BeachesNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Jacksonville (JAX)Jacksonville's beaches and St. Augustine nearbyNonstop · JetBlue, DeltaNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Pensacola (PNS)Pensacola's white-sand Gulf beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Sarasota (SRQ)Sarasota's Siesta Key beach and arts sceneNonstop · JetBlue, Delta, AllegiantNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Panama City (ECP)Panama City Beach on the Gulf1 stop via Nashville$340 (airline $359)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices
Fort Walton Beach (VPS)Destin and the Emerald Coast beachesNonstop · JetBlueNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Daytona Beach (DAB)Daytona Beach's speedway and drivable beach1 stop via Charlotte$359 (airline $379)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices
Melbourne (MLB)Melbourne, the Space Coast and Cocoa BeachNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Orlando with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Orlando has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Orlando: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · Orlando hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Orlando: Crowne Plaza Orlando - Downtown by IHG · Courtyard by Marriott Orlando Downtown · Hotel Bel-Air Orlando · Wingate by Wyndham Convention Ctr Closest Universal Orlando · Wyndham Garden Orlando Airport · All 116 reviewed hotels in Orlando

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Boston to Florida for 5 days. Round-trip fares from Boston to Florida for 5 days: Orlando, Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Tampa, Fort Myers and West Palm Beach and more, for stays of 4 to 5 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations