Flights from Boise to the Southeast in fall

Autumn is the Southeast's other good season: October and November cool and dry, the Blue Ridge in colour from Asheville, football on in every city, and the beaches still warm into October.

Nonstop from Boise: Atlanta (Delta). One stop via San Jose: Nashville; via Chicago: Savannah and Greenville; via Denver: Raleigh/Durham, New Orleans and Knoxville; via Atlanta: Charlotte and Wilmington. No nonstop seen to Charleston, Asheville, Myrtle Beach, Huntsville and Birmingham on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Atlanta, nonstop on Delta on 4 of the 9 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Boise to the Southeast in fall: saved round trips within September, October and November to Atlanta, Nashville, Charleston, Savannah, Asheville and Raleigh/Durham and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Sep, Oct, Nov.

Cheapest right now: Knoxville $455 · Savannah $484 · Wilmington $523

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Boise

More trip ideas from Boise

The Southeast in fall from other cities

Fares observed October 24 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Boise

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Atlanta (ATL)Atlanta's museums, food and the civil rights trailNonstop · DeltaNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Nashville (BNA)Nashville's honky-tonks and hot chicken1 stop via San Jose$702 (airline $740)Nov 24–29, 2026Check prices
Charleston (CHS)Charleston's historic streets and nearby beachesNo nonstop seen$641 (airline $677)Nov 11–15, 2026Check prices
Savannah (SAV)Savannah's squares and Tybee Island1 stop via Chicago$484 (airline $511)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Asheville (AVL)Asheville's Blue Ridge Parkway and breweriesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Raleigh/Durham (RDU)Raleigh and Durham's universities and food1 stop via Denver$1,964 (airline $2,073) · 1 adult · 2 childrenNov 23–30, 2026Check prices
Charlotte (CLT)Charlotte, the gateway to the Carolinas1 stop via Atlanta$953 (airline $1,006) · 2 adultsNov 23–30, 2026Check prices
New Orleans (MSY)New Orleans' French Quarter, food and music1 stop via Denver$538 (airline $568)Nov 11–15, 2026Check prices
Greenville (GSP)Greenville's downtown and the Blue Ridge foothills1 stop via Chicago$2,047 (airline $2,162) · 2 adultsNov 21–28, 2026Check prices
Knoxville (TYS)Knoxville, the gateway to the Great Smoky Mountains1 stop via Denver$455 (airline $481)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Myrtle Beach (MYR)Myrtle Beach's Grand Strand and golfNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Wilmington (ILM)Wilmington's riverfront and Wrightsville Beach1 stop via Atlanta$523 (airline $551)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Huntsville (HSV)Huntsville's Space and Rocket CenterNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Birmingham (BHM)Birmingham's civil rights history and foodNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Atlanta with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Atlanta has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Atlanta: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Atlanta hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Atlanta: La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Atlanta Midtown - Buckhead · Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown by IHG · Sonesta Select Atlanta Midtown Georgia Tech · The University Inn at Emory · Atlanta Marriott Marquis · All 73 reviewed hotels in Atlanta

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Boise to the Southeast in fall. Round-trip fares from Boise to the Southeast in fall: Atlanta, Nashville, Charleston, Savannah, Asheville and Raleigh/Durham and more. Saved fares for trips within September, October and November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations