Flights from Albuquerque to Asia for 10 days

Ten days is two cities with a short flight between them: Tokyo and Seoul, Hong Kong and Taipei, Bangkok and Singapore. Into one, home from the other.

One stop via Los Angeles: Tokyo and Seoul; via Dallas: Tokyo; via San Francisco: Osaka. No nonstop seen to Taipei, Shanghai, Bangkok, Singapore, Manila, Kuala Lumpur, Ho Chi Minh City, Hanoi, Denpasar and Guangzhou on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Hong Kong.

Where to fly from Albuquerque to Asia for 10 days: round trips of 9 to 11 nights to Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Ten days in December (Dec 4 – Dec 13, 2026) and Ten days in March (Mar 5 – Mar 14, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Tokyo $859 · Tokyo $868 · Osaka $878

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Albuquerque

More trip ideas from Albuquerque

Asia for 10 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Albuquerque

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Tokyo (HND)Tokyo's city-side airport, minutes from the center1 stop via Los Angeles$859 (airline $906)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Tokyo (NRT)Tokyo's main international gateway1 stop via Dallas$868 (airline $915)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Seoul (ICN)Seoul's palaces, markets and food1 stop via Los Angeles$1,171 (airline $1,234)Mar 5–14, 2027Check prices
Taipei (TPE)Taipei's night markets and hot springsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Hong Kong (HKG)Hong Kong's skyline, dim sum and hiking trailsNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Shanghai (PVG)Shanghai's Bund and modern skylineNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and riverNo nonstop seen$1,391 (airline $1,467)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connectionsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Osaka (KIX)Osaka, Kyoto and Nara from one airport1 stop via San Francisco$878 (airline $924)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islandsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong DeltaNo nonstop seen$1,327 (airline $1,398)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long BayNo nonstop seen$1,330 (airline $1,407)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and templesNo nonstop seen$1,704 (airline $1,803)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Guangzhou (CAN)Guangzhou's Cantonese food and the Pearl RiverNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Tokyo with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Tokyo has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Tokyo: the 11 best neighborhoods, ranked · Tokyo hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Tokyo: Akasaka Yoko Hotel · Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa · Tosei Hotel Cocone Kanda · 9h nine hours woman Shinjuku · AC Hotel by Marriott Tokyo Ginza · All 259 reviewed hotels in Tokyo

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Albuquerque to Asia for 10 days. Round-trip fares from Albuquerque to Asia for 10 days: Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more, for stays of 9 to 11 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations