Flights from San Francisco Bay Area to Asia for two weeks

Two weeks is a region: Japan with Korea, Hong Kong with Taiwan and Japan, or Thailand with Vietnam. The hops between them are frequent and cheap.

Nonstop from San Francisco Bay Area: Tokyo (11h 10m), Singapore (United, Singapore) and Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam Airlines). One stop via Los Angeles: Tokyo and Osaka; via Hong Kong: Bangkok; via Singapore: Hanoi; via Seoul: Denpasar. No nonstop seen to Kuala Lumpur on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai, Beijing, Manila and Guangzhou.

Axel's pick: Tokyo, nonstop and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $837.

Where to fly from San Francisco Bay Area to Asia for two weeks: round trips of 13 to 15 nights to Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Two weeks in January (Jan 9 – Jan 23, 2027) and Two weeks in April (Apr 10 – Apr 24, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Denpasar $715 · Bangkok $820 · Tokyo $836

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from San Francisco Bay Area

More trip ideas from San Francisco Bay Area

Asia for two weeks from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from San Francisco Bay Area

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Tokyo (HND)Tokyo's city-side airport, minutes from the center1 stop via Los Angeles$836 (airline $880)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Tokyo (NRT)Tokyo's main international gatewayNonstop · 11h 10m$837 (airline $882)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Seoul (ICN)Seoul's palaces, markets and foodNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Taipei (TPE)Taipei's night markets and hot springsNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Hong Kong (HKG)Hong Kong's skyline, dim sum and hiking trailsNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Shanghai (PVG)Shanghai's Bund and modern skylineNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Beijing (PEK)Beijing's Forbidden City and the Great WallNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and river1 stop via Hong Kong$820 (airline $868)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connectionsNonstop · United, SingaporeNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Osaka (KIX)Osaka, Kyoto and Nara from one airport1 stop via Los Angeles$921 (airline $971)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islandsNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong DeltaNonstop · Vietnam Airlines$860 (airline $909)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long Bay1 stop via Singapore$850 (airline $899)Apr 10–24, 2027Check prices
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and temples1 stop via Seoul$715 (airline $755)Apr 10–24, 2027Check prices
Guangzhou (CAN)Guangzhou's Cantonese food and the Pearl RiverNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Tokyo with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Tokyo has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Tokyo: the 11 best neighborhoods, ranked · Tokyo hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Tokyo: Akasaka Yoko Hotel · Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa · Tosei Hotel Cocone Kanda · 9h nine hours woman Shinjuku · AC Hotel by Marriott Tokyo Ginza · All 259 reviewed hotels in Tokyo

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from San Francisco Bay Area to Asia for two weeks. Round-trip fares from San Francisco Bay Area to Asia for two weeks: Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more, for stays of 13 to 15 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations