Flights from San Antonio to Morocco for a week

A week is Marrakech with the Atlas or the desert, or Marrakech and Fes by train. Casablanca is the main gateway; Marrakech has its own flights from Europe.

One stop via Atlanta: Marrakech. No nonstop seen to Casablanca on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from San Antonio to Morocco for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Marrakech, Casablanca, Fes, Agadir, Tangier and Rabat. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Marrakech $743 · Rabat $758 · Casablanca $768

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayDelta Air LinesDL2193 + AF41 + AF1276$800.002026-10-29T01:12:50Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23Delta Air LinesDL2193 + AF41 + AF1276 / DL187 + DL1222$1175.002026-10-29T01:12:50Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04Delta Air LinesDL2193 + AF41 + AF1276 / DL187 + DL1222$1175.002026-10-29T01:12:50Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $800.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL2193 / AF41 / AF1276: SAT 2026-11-20 16:00:00 → RAK 2026-11-21 15:05:00; 2 stop(s) via DTW, CDG; 1025 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL2193: SAT 2026-11-20 16:00:00 → DTW 2026-11-20 20:00:00; layover at DTW: 85 minutes.
    • AF41: DTW 2026-11-20 21:25:00 → CDG 2026-11-21 11:10:00; layover at CDG: 90 minutes.
    • AF1276: CDG 2026-11-21 12:40:00 → RAK 2026-11-21 15:05:00.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $1175.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL2193 / AF41 / AF1276: SAT 2026-11-20 16:00:00 → RAK 2026-11-21 15:05:00; 2 stop(s) via DTW, CDG; 1025 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL2193: SAT 2026-11-20 16:00:00 → DTW 2026-11-20 20:00:00; layover at DTW: 85 minutes.
    • AF41: DTW 2026-11-20 21:25:00 → CDG 2026-11-21 11:10:00; layover at CDG: 90 minutes.
    • AF1276: CDG 2026-11-21 12:40:00 → RAK 2026-11-21 15:05:00.
  • Delta Air Lines DL187 / DL1222: RAK 2026-11-23 11:50:00 → SAT 2026-11-23 22:19:00; 1 stop(s) via ATL; 989 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL187: RAK 2026-11-23 11:50:00 → ATL 2026-11-23 16:59:00; layover at ATL: 220 minutes.
    • DL1222: ATL 2026-11-23 20:39:00 → SAT 2026-11-23 22:19:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $1175.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL2193 / AF41 / AF1276: SAT 2026-11-27 16:00:00 → RAK 2026-11-28 15:05:00; 2 stop(s) via DTW, CDG; 1025 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL2193: SAT 2026-11-27 16:00:00 → DTW 2026-11-27 20:00:00; layover at DTW: 85 minutes.
    • AF41: DTW 2026-11-27 21:25:00 → CDG 2026-11-28 11:10:00; layover at CDG: 90 minutes.
    • AF1276: CDG 2026-11-28 12:40:00 → RAK 2026-11-28 15:05:00.
  • Delta Air Lines DL187 / DL1222: RAK 2026-12-04 11:50:00 → SAT 2026-12-04 22:19:00; 1 stop(s) via ATL; 989 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL187: RAK 2026-12-04 11:50:00 → ATL 2026-12-04 16:59:00; layover at ATL: 220 minutes.
    • DL1222: ATL 2026-12-04 20:39:00 → SAT 2026-12-04 22:19:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from San Antonio

More trip ideas from San Antonio

Morocco for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from San Antonio

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Marrakech (RAK)Marrakech's medina, souks and the Atlas Mountains1 stop via Atlanta$743 (airline $783)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Casablanca (CMN)Casablanca's Hassan II Mosque and the road to Rabat and FesNo nonstop seen$768 (airline $812)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Tangier (TNG)Tangier, where the Mediterranean meets the AtlanticNot searched recently$778 (airline $823)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Rabat (RBA)Rabat's kasbah and Atlantic coastNot searched recently$758 (airline $802)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Marrakech with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Marrakech has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Marrakech: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Marrakech: Albakech Boutique Hotel & Spa · Almas Hotel · Amani Hotel Suites & Spa · Ayoub Hotel & Spa · Bab Hotel · All 65 reviewed hotels in Marrakech

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from San Antonio to Morocco for a week. Round-trip fares from San Antonio to Morocco for a week: Marrakech, Casablanca, Fes, Agadir, Tangier and Rabat, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations