Flights from Rhinelander to the Northeast for Thanksgiving

Thanksgiving week in the Northeast is New York's parade and the start of the holiday lights, with fares highest on the Wednesday before and the Sunday after. Fly in on Tuesday or Thursday morning and home on the Saturday for the better price.

One stop via Minneapolis: Dulles. No nonstop seen to New York on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Rhinelander to the Northeast for Thanksgiving: fares for Thanksgiving week 2026 (Nov 21 to 28) to New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Dulles and Baltimore and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Thanksgiving week 2026 (Nov 21 – Nov 28, 2026).

Cheapest right now: Dulles $733 · Newark $1,025 · New York $1,035

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayDelta Air LinesDL4305 + DL1036 + DL2771$295.002026-10-29T01:03:30Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23Delta Air LinesDL4305 + DL1036 + DL2771 / DL5222 + DL4305$566.882026-10-29T01:03:30Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04Delta Air LinesDL4305 + DL1036 + DL2771 / DL5222 + DL4305$569.382026-10-29T01:03:30Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $295.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL4305 / DL1036 / DL2771: RHI 2026-11-20 12:30:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 21:53:00; 2 stop(s) via MSP, ATL; 503 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL4305: RHI 2026-11-20 12:30:00 → MSP 2026-11-20 13:44:00; layover at MSP: 67 minutes.
    • DL1036: MSP 2026-11-20 14:51:00 → ATL 2026-11-20 18:24:00; layover at ATL: 71 minutes.
    • DL2771: ATL 2026-11-20 19:35:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 21:53:00.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $566.88

  • Delta Air Lines DL4305 / DL1036 / DL2771: RHI 2026-11-20 12:30:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 21:53:00; 2 stop(s) via MSP, ATL; 503 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL4305: RHI 2026-11-20 12:30:00 → MSP 2026-11-20 13:44:00; layover at MSP: 67 minutes.
    • DL1036: MSP 2026-11-20 14:51:00 → ATL 2026-11-20 18:24:00; layover at ATL: 71 minutes.
    • DL2771: ATL 2026-11-20 19:35:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 21:53:00.
  • Delta Air Lines DL5222 / DL4305: JFK 2026-11-23 06:55:00 → RHI 2026-11-23 11:42:00; 1 stop(s) via MSP; 347 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL5222: JFK 2026-11-23 06:55:00 → MSP 2026-11-23 09:29:00; layover at MSP: 61 minutes.
    • DL4305: MSP 2026-11-23 10:30:00 → RHI 2026-11-23 11:42:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $569.38

  • Delta Air Lines DL4305 / DL1036 / DL2771: RHI 2026-11-27 12:30:00 → JFK 2026-11-27 21:53:00; 2 stop(s) via MSP, ATL; 503 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL4305: RHI 2026-11-27 12:30:00 → MSP 2026-11-27 13:44:00; layover at MSP: 67 minutes.
    • DL1036: MSP 2026-11-27 14:51:00 → ATL 2026-11-27 18:24:00; layover at ATL: 71 minutes.
    • DL2771: ATL 2026-11-27 19:35:00 → JFK 2026-11-27 21:53:00.
  • Delta Air Lines DL5222 / DL4305: JFK 2026-12-04 06:55:00 → RHI 2026-12-04 11:42:00; 1 stop(s) via MSP; 347 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL5222: JFK 2026-12-04 06:55:00 → MSP 2026-12-04 09:29:00; layover at MSP: 61 minutes.
    • DL4305: MSP 2026-12-04 10:30:00 → RHI 2026-12-04 11:42:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from Rhinelander

More trip ideas from Rhinelander

The Northeast for Thanksgiving from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Rhinelander

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
New York (JFK)New York's museums, Broadway and neighborhoodsNo nonstop seen$1,035 (airline $1,089)Nov 21–28, 2026Check prices
Newark (EWR)Newark, across the river from ManhattanNot searched recently$1,025 (airline $1,079)Nov 21–28, 2026Check prices
Dulles (IAD)Washington Dulles, the gateway to the capital and Virginia1 stop via Minneapolis$733 (airline $773)Nov 21–28, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

About these places

Facts checked October 27, 2026. Sources: OPM: federal holidays 2026 and 2027

Keep exploring

Hotels in New York with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in New York has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in New York: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · New York hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in New York: Aura Hotel Brooklyn · The Gallivant Times Square · Freehand New York · Hotel Indigo Williamsburg - Brooklyn by IHG · Madison LES Hotel · All 534 reviewed hotels in New York

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Rhinelander to the Northeast for Thanksgiving. Round-trip fares from Rhinelander to the Northeast for Thanksgiving: New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Dulles and Baltimore and more, priced for Thanksgiving week 2026 (Nov 21 to 28). The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations