MLK weekend getaways from Pullman

One stop via Boise: Las Vegas; via Seattle: Denver. No nonstop seen to Orlando, Cancun, Phoenix and Salt Lake City on the dates searched recently.

A long weekend away from Pullman for Martin Luther King Jr. Day: fares for Friday, January 15 to Monday, January 18, 2027.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for MLK weekend 2027 (Jan 15 – Jan 18, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Denver $367 · Las Vegas $445 · Cancun $1,839

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayAlaska AirlinesAS2152 + AS420$343.752026-10-29T01:57:24Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04Alaska AirlinesAS2152 + AS420 / AS346 + AS2364$585.002026-10-29T01:57:24Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23Alaska AirlinesAS2152 + AS420 / AS346 + AS2364$650.002026-10-29T01:57:24Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $343.75

  • Alaska Airlines AS2152 / AS420: PUW 2026-11-20 11:38:00 → MCO 2026-11-20 23:59:00; 1 stop(s) via SEA; 561 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AS2152: PUW 2026-11-20 11:38:00 → SEA 2026-11-20 12:57:00; layover at SEA: 155 minutes.
    • AS420: SEA 2026-11-20 15:32:00 → MCO 2026-11-20 23:59:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $585.00

  • Alaska Airlines AS2152 / AS420: PUW 2026-11-27 11:38:00 → MCO 2026-11-27 23:59:00; 1 stop(s) via SEA; 561 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AS2152: PUW 2026-11-27 11:38:00 → SEA 2026-11-27 12:57:00; layover at SEA: 155 minutes.
    • AS420: SEA 2026-11-27 15:32:00 → MCO 2026-11-27 23:59:00.
  • Alaska Airlines AS346 / AS2364: MCO 2026-12-04 16:49:00 → PUW 2026-12-04 23:56:00; 1 stop(s) via SEA; 607 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AS346: MCO 2026-12-04 16:49:00 → SEA 2026-12-04 20:12:00; layover at SEA: 159 minutes.
    • AS2364: SEA 2026-12-04 22:51:00 → PUW 2026-12-04 23:56:00.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $650.00

  • Alaska Airlines AS2152 / AS420: PUW 2026-11-20 11:38:00 → MCO 2026-11-20 23:59:00; 1 stop(s) via SEA; 561 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AS2152: PUW 2026-11-20 11:38:00 → SEA 2026-11-20 12:57:00; layover at SEA: 155 minutes.
    • AS420: SEA 2026-11-20 15:32:00 → MCO 2026-11-20 23:59:00.
  • Alaska Airlines AS346 / AS2364: MCO 2026-11-23 16:49:00 → PUW 2026-11-23 23:56:00; 1 stop(s) via SEA; 607 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AS346: MCO 2026-11-23 16:49:00 → SEA 2026-11-23 20:12:00; layover at SEA: 159 minutes.
    • AS2364: SEA 2026-11-23 22:51:00 → PUW 2026-11-23 23:56:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from Pullman

More trip ideas from Pullman

MLK weekend getaways from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Pullman

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Orlando (MCO)Orlando's theme parksNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 15 – Jan 18, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Cancun (CUN)Caribbean beaches and the Hotel Zone, with Tulum and Playa del Carmen an hour or two southNo nonstop seen$1,839 (airline $1,937)Jan 15–18, 2027Check prices
Phoenix (PHX)Phoenix and Scottsdale, warm and sunny all winterNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 15 – Jan 18, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas shows, food and nightlife1 stop via Boise$445 (airline $471)Jan 15–18, 2027Check prices
Denver (DEN)Denver, the gateway to Vail, Breckenridge and Keystone1 stop via Seattle$367 (airline $386)Jan 15–18, 2027Check prices
Salt Lake City (SLC)Salt Lake City, under an hour from a dozen ski resortsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 15 – Jan 18, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Orlando with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Orlando has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Orlando: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · Orlando hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Orlando: Crowne Plaza Orlando - Downtown by IHG · Courtyard by Marriott Orlando Downtown · Hotel Bel-Air Orlando · Wingate by Wyndham Convention Ctr Closest Universal Orlando · Wyndham Garden Orlando Airport · All 117 reviewed hotels in Orlando

For AI assistants

  • This page: MLK weekend getaways from Pullman. Martin Luther King Jr. weekend 2027 getaways from Pullman: warm cities, beaches and ski towns, with fares for Friday, January 15 to Monday, January 18.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations