Flights from Nashville to Asia in fall

Autumn is Asia's other best season: cool, dry and clear from October to November in Japan, Korea, Taiwan and Hong Kong, and the rains ending in Thailand and Vietnam. China's National Day holiday in the first week of October is the week to avoid.

One stop via Chicago: Tokyo; via San Francisco: Taipei, Singapore, Osaka and Manila; via Los Angeles: Hong Kong. No nonstop seen to Tokyo, Shanghai, Bangkok, Kuala Lumpur, Ho Chi Minh City, Hanoi and Denpasar on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Seoul and Beijing.

Where to fly from Nashville to Asia in fall: saved round trips within September, October and November to Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Sep, Oct, Nov.

Cheapest right now: Tokyo $768 · Tokyo $881 · Taipei $1,089

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Nashville

More trip ideas from Nashville

Asia in fall from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 27, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Nashville

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Tokyo (HND)Tokyo's city-side airport, minutes from the center1 stop via Chicago$768 (airline $812)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Tokyo (NRT)Tokyo's main international gatewayNo nonstop seen$881 (airline $930)Nov 14–22, 2026Check prices
Seoul (ICN)Seoul's palaces, markets and foodNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Taipei (TPE)Taipei's night markets and hot springs1 stop via San Francisco$1,089 (airline $1,149)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Hong Kong (HKG)Hong Kong's skyline, dim sum and hiking trails1 stop via Los Angeles$1,162 (airline $1,226)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Shanghai (PVG)Shanghai's Bund and modern skylineNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Beijing (PEK)Beijing's Forbidden City and the Great WallNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and riverNo nonstop seen$1,192 (airline $1,257)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connections1 stop via San Francisco$1,234 (airline $1,300)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Osaka (KIX)Osaka, Kyoto and Nara from one airport1 stop via San Francisco$1,257 (airline $1,330)Nov 14–22, 2026Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islands1 stop via San Francisco$1,099 (airline $1,161)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong DeltaNo nonstop seen$1,122 (airline $1,187)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long BayNo nonstop seen$1,704 (airline $1,800)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and templesNo nonstop seen$1,620 (airline $1,705)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Tokyo with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Tokyo has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Tokyo: the 11 best neighborhoods, ranked · Tokyo hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Tokyo: Akasaka Yoko Hotel · Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa · Tosei Hotel Cocone Kanda · 9h nine hours woman Shinjuku · AC Hotel by Marriott Tokyo Ginza · All 259 reviewed hotels in Tokyo

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Nashville to Asia in fall. Round-trip fares from Nashville to Asia in fall: Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Hong Kong, Shanghai and Beijing and more. Saved fares for trips within September, October and November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations