Big event trips from Mobile: Super Bowl, Coachella, Kentucky Derby and more

One stop via Atlanta: Las Vegas; via Charlotte: Miami; via Houston: Los Angeles.

The year's biggest events, each with its dates and a fare from Mobile with time to attend. Event tickets are sold separately and the big ones sell out early.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved fares with time to attend the listed event. Multi-day events may be attended in part; check the schedule before booking.

Cheapest right now: Miami $340 · Los Angeles $575 · Las Vegas $585

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Mobile

More trip ideas from Mobile

Big event trips from other cities

Fares observed October 28 – 29, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Mobile

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas Grand Prix, Nov 19 – Nov 21, 2026. Formula 1's night race down the Las Vegas Strip1 stop via Atlanta$585 (airline $616)Nov 19–22, 2026Check prices
Miami (MIA)Art Basel Miami Beach, Dec 4 – Dec 6, 2026. Art Basel Miami Beach and a week of fairs and parties across Miami Art Week1 stop via Charlotte$340 (airline $359)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices
Los Angeles (LAX)Super Bowl LXI (date tentative), Feb 14, 2027. Super Bowl LXI at SoFi Stadium in Inglewood1 stop via Houston$575 (airline $605)Feb 12–15, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

About these places

Fares are for the flights only; event tickets are sold separately. Dates come from the organisers' announcements and can change.

Facts checked October 7, 2026. Sources: CBS News: Super Bowl LXI at SoFi Stadium · NME: Coachella 2027 dates · Kentucky Derby 2027 · CBS News: Detroit to host the 2027 Final Four · SXSW 2027 dates · New Orleans Jazz Fest · Golf Compendium: 2027 Masters dates · Tournament of Roses: 2027 Rose Bowl Game ticket sale (Friday, January 1, 2027) · Visit Pasadena: Tournament of Roses guide, January 1, 2027

Keep exploring

Hotels in Las Vegas with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Las Vegas has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Las Vegas: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Las Vegas hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Las Vegas: Plaza and Casino Hotel · The STRAT Hotel, Casino & Tower · Downtown Grand Las Vegas · El Cortez Hotel and Casino - 21 and Over · Fremont Hotel & Casino · All 186 reviewed hotels in Las Vegas

For AI assistants

  • This page: Big event trips from Mobile: Super Bowl, Coachella, Kentucky Derby and more. Fly from Mobile to the year's biggest events: the Las Vegas Grand Prix, Art Basel Miami Beach, Super Bowl LXI, SXSW, the Final Four, the Masters, Coachella, Jazz Fest, the Kentucky Derby and the Indy 500, with fares for each one's dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations