Flights from Miami or Fort Lauderdale to Africa for two weeks

Two weeks is a safari with a beach: Kenya or Tanzania's parks with Zanzibar, or South Africa's Cape Town, the winelands and Kruger. Fly into one city and home from another where the fares allow.

Nonstop from Miami or Fort Lauderdale: Casablanca (Royal Air Maroc). One stop via London: Cape Town; via Atlanta: Johannesburg; via New York: Accra. No nonstop seen to Marrakech, Nairobi, Lagos, Addis Ababa, Dar Es Salaam, Zanzibar and Tunis on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Cairo.

Axel's pick: Casablanca, nonstop on Royal Air Maroc on 2 of the 5 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Miami or Fort Lauderdale to Africa for two weeks: round trips of 13 to 15 nights to Marrakech, Casablanca, Cairo, Cape Town, Johannesburg and Nairobi and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Two weeks in January (Jan 9 – Jan 23, 2027) and Two weeks in April (Apr 10 – Apr 24, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Johannesburg $1,285 · Accra $1,380 · Cape Town $1,589

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Miami or Fort Lauderdale

More trip ideas from Miami or Fort Lauderdale

Africa for two weeks from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Miami or Fort Lauderdale

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Marrakech (RAK)Marrakech's medina, souks and the Atlas MountainsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Casablanca (CMN)Casablanca's Hassan II Mosque and the road to Rabat and FesNonstop · Royal Air MarocNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Cairo (CAI)Cairo's pyramids and the Egyptian MuseumNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Cape Town (CPT)Cape Town's Table Mountain, beaches and winelands1 stop via London$1,589 (airline $1,677)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Johannesburg (JNB)Johannesburg, the gateway to Kruger and safari country1 stop via Atlanta$1,285 (airline $1,353)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Nairobi (NBO)Nairobi, the gateway to the Masai MaraNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Accra (ACC)Accra's beaches, markets and Cape Coast history1 stop via New York$1,380 (airline $1,455)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Lagos (LOS)Lagos' music, nightlife and marketsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Addis Ababa (ADD)Addis Ababa, the gateway to Lalibela and the Simien MountainsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Dar Es Salaam (DAR)Dar es Salaam, the gateway to Zanzibar and the southern parksNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Zanzibar (ZNZ)Zanzibar's beaches and Stone TownNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Tunis (TUN)Tunis, Carthage and the Mediterranean coastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Marrakech with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Marrakech has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Marrakech: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Marrakech: Albakech Boutique Hotel & Spa · Almas Hotel · Amani Hotel Suites & Spa · Ayoub Hotel & Spa · Bab Hotel · All 65 reviewed hotels in Marrakech

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Miami or Fort Lauderdale to Africa for two weeks. Round-trip fares from Miami or Fort Lauderdale to Africa for two weeks: Marrakech, Casablanca, Cairo, Cape Town, Johannesburg and Nairobi and more, for stays of 13 to 15 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations