Flights from Maui to New England for 4 days

Four days is Boston with Cape Cod or the North Shore, Burlington with Vermont's mountains, or Portland with Acadia three hours up the coast.

One stop via San Diego: Boston; via Atlanta: Hartford. No nonstop seen to Burlington, Portland, Providence, Manchester and Bangor on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Maui to New England for 4 days: round trips of 3 to 4 nights to Boston, Burlington, Portland, Providence, Hartford and Manchester and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December long weekend (Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March long weekend (Mar 4 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Boston $504 · Hartford $558 · Burlington $683

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Maui

More trip ideas from Maui

New England for 4 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Maui

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Boston (BOS)Boston's Freedom Trail, universities and seafood1 stop via San Diego$504 (airline $532)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Burlington (BTV)Burlington's Lake Champlain and Vermont's mountainsNo nonstop seen$683 (airline $722)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Portland (PWM)Portland's working waterfront, lobster and the Maine coastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Providence (PVD)Providence's food scene and Newport nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Hartford (BDL)Hartford, the gateway to New England's hills1 stop via Atlanta$558 (airline $590)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Manchester (MHT)Manchester, close to the White Mountains and the seacoastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Bangor (BGR)Bangor, the gateway to Acadia National ParkNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Boston with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Boston has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Boston: the 7 best neighborhoods, ranked · Boston hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Boston: Studio Allston Hotel · Holiday Inn Boston - Cambridge Area by IHG · The Bostonian Hotel Boston · YOTEL Boston · Cambria Hotel Boston Downtown - Seaport · All 110 reviewed hotels in Boston

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Maui to New England for 4 days. Round-trip fares from Maui to New England for 4 days: Boston, Burlington, Portland, Providence, Hartford and Manchester and more, for stays of 3 to 4 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations