Flights from Maui to the Middle East for 10 days

Ten days is two of the Gulf cities with a desert night between, or Istanbul with Cappadocia and the coast. November to March for the Gulf; spring and autumn for Turkey.

One stop via San Francisco: Dubai; via Seattle: Doha. No nonstop seen to Abu Dhabi and Istanbul on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Riyadh.

Where to fly from Maui to the Middle East for 10 days: round trips of 9 to 11 nights to Dubai, Doha, Abu Dhabi, Istanbul, Riyadh and Jeddah. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Ten days in December (Dec 4 – Dec 13, 2026) and Ten days in March (Mar 5 – Mar 14, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Jeddah $1,246 · Istanbul $1,297 · Doha $1,390

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Maui

More trip ideas from Maui

The Middle East for 10 days from other cities

Fares observed October 24 – 27, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Maui

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Dubai (DXB)Dubai's skyline, malls, beaches and desert1 stop via San Francisco$1,777 (airline $1,872)Mar 5–14, 2027Check prices
Doha (DOH)Doha's museums, souq and corniche1 stop via Seattle$1,390 (airline $1,464)Mar 5–14, 2027Check prices
Abu Dhabi (AUH)Abu Dhabi's Grand Mosque, Louvre and beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Istanbul (IST)Istanbul's mosques, bazaars and the BosphorusNo nonstop seen$1,297 (airline $1,368)Mar 5–14, 2027Check prices
Riyadh (RUH)Riyadh's Diriyah and the Edge of the WorldNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Jeddah (JED)Jeddah's old town and the Red Sea coastNot searched recently$1,246 (airline $1,316)Mar 5–14, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Dubai with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Dubai has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Dubai: the 10 best neighborhoods, ranked · Dubai hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Dubai: Adagio Premium Dubai Al Barsha · Adagio Premium The Palm · Address Downtown · Address Sky View, Downtown Dubai · Al Bandar Rotana – Creek · All 94 reviewed hotels in Dubai

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Maui to the Middle East for 10 days. Round-trip fares from Maui to the Middle East for 10 days: Dubai, Doha, Abu Dhabi, Istanbul, Riyadh and Jeddah, for stays of 9 to 11 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations