Flights from Las Vegas to Spain for spring break

March in Spain is mild in the south and cool in the north: Seville and Málaga for warmth, Madrid and Barcelona for cities without the crowds, the Canaries for guaranteed sun. Holy Week, when it falls in March, fills the south.

One stop via Charlotte: Madrid; via Dulles: Barcelona; via London: Malaga. No nonstop seen to Palma de Mallorca, Sevilla, Valencia, Ibiza, Bilbao, Alicante, Tenerife and Las Palmas on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Las Vegas to Spain for spring break: fares for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 to 20) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 to 27) to Madrid, Barcelona, Malaga, Palma de Mallorca, Sevilla and Valencia and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 – Mar 20, 2027) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 – Mar 27, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Barcelona $859 · Malaga $913 · Madrid $1,058

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Las Vegas

More trip ideas from Las Vegas

Spain for spring break from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Las Vegas

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapas1 stop via Charlotte$1,058 (airline $1,118)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapas1 stop via Dulles$859 (airline $906)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Malaga (AGP)Málaga and the Costa del Sol beaches1 stop via London$913 (airline $966)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Palma de Mallorca (PMI)Mallorca's coves, mountains and Palma's old townNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Sevilla (SVQ)Seville's cathedral, flamenco and Andalusian sunNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Valencia (VLC)Valencia's beaches, paella and the City of ArtsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Ibiza (IBZ)Ibiza's beaches and clubsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Bilbao (BIO)Bilbao's Guggenheim and the Basque coastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Alicante (ALC)Alicante and the Costa Blanca beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Tenerife (TFS)Tenerife's year-round sun and Mount TeideNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Las Palmas (LPA)Gran Canaria's dunes and winter sunNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Madrid with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Madrid has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Madrid: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Madrid hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Madrid: Hostal San Lorenzo · Hotel Eurostars Central · NeoMagna Madrid · Hostal Antón Martín · Petit Palace Tres Cruces · All 144 reviewed hotels in Madrid

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Las Vegas to Spain for spring break. Round-trip fares from Las Vegas to Spain for spring break: Madrid, Barcelona, Malaga, Palma de Mallorca, Sevilla and Valencia and more, priced for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 to 20) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 to 27). The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations