Flights from Las Vegas to Japan for two weeks

Two weeks adds a region to the Tokyo-Kyoto core: Hokkaido in winter or summer, Hiroshima and the islands of the Inland Sea, or Kyushu's hot springs. A rail pass pays for itself at this length.

Nonstop from Las Vegas: Tokyo (American, United). One stop via Honolulu: Osaka. No nonstop seen to Tokyo, Sapporo, Fukuoka, Nagoya, Okinawa and Osaka on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Tokyo, nonstop on American and United and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $839.

Where to fly from Las Vegas to Japan for two weeks: round trips of 13 to 15 nights to Tokyo, Osaka, Sapporo, Fukuoka, Nagoya and Okinawa. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Two weeks in January (Jan 9 – Jan 23, 2027) and Two weeks in April (Apr 10 – Apr 24, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Tokyo $839 · Fukuoka $840 · Osaka $860

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Las Vegas

More trip ideas from Las Vegas

Japan for two weeks from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Las Vegas

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Tokyo (HND)Tokyo's city-side airport, minutes from the centerNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Tokyo (NRT)Tokyo's main international gatewayNonstop · American, United$839 (airline $886)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Osaka (KIX)Osaka, Kyoto and Nara from one airport1 stop via Honolulu$860 (airline $909)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Sapporo (CTS)Sapporo, Hokkaido's powder snow and summer hikingNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Fukuoka (FUK)Fukuoka's food stalls and Kyushu's hot springsNo nonstop seen$840 (airline $887)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Nagoya (NGO)Nagoya, between Tokyo and Kyoto on the bullet trainNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Okinawa (OKA)Okinawa's beaches and coral reefsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Osaka (ITM)Osaka's downtown airport for domestic connectionsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Tokyo with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Tokyo has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Tokyo: the 11 best neighborhoods, ranked · Tokyo hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Tokyo: Akasaka Yoko Hotel · Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa · Tosei Hotel Cocone Kanda · 9h nine hours woman Shinjuku · AC Hotel by Marriott Tokyo Ginza · All 259 reviewed hotels in Tokyo

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Las Vegas to Japan for two weeks. Round-trip fares from Las Vegas to Japan for two weeks: Tokyo, Osaka, Sapporo, Fukuoka, Nagoya and Okinawa, for stays of 13 to 15 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations