Flights from Jacksonville to Hawaii for Presidents' Day weekend

A four-night Presidents' Day trip only works with a nonstop, so this is an Oahu or Maui weekend from most of the West Coast. From farther east the flight time eats the weekend.

One stop via Dulles: Honolulu; via Dallas: Kahului and Kailua-Kona; via Denver: Kauai Island.

Where to fly from Jacksonville to Hawaii for Presidents' Day weekend: fares for Presidents' Day weekend 2027 (Feb 12 to 16) to Honolulu, Kahului, Kailua-Kona, Kauai Island and Hilo. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Presidents' Day weekend 2027 (Feb 12 – Feb 16, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Honolulu $674 · Kahului $754 · Kauai Island $785

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Jacksonville

More trip ideas from Jacksonville

Hawaii for Presidents' Day weekend from other cities

Fares observed October 24, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Jacksonville

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki, Diamond Head and Pearl Harbor on Oahu1 stop via Dulles$674 (airline $713)Feb 12–16, 2027Check prices
Maui / Kahului (OGG)Maui's beaches, the Road to Hana and Haleakalā1 stop via Dallas$754 (airline $794)Feb 12–16, 2027Check prices
Big Island / Kona (KOA)The Big Island's Kona coast, coffee farms and manta ray snorkels1 stop via Dallas$799 (airline $845)Feb 12–16, 2027Check prices
Kauai / Lihue (LIH)Kauai's Nā Pali Coast, Poipu beaches and Hanalei Bay1 stop via Denver$785 (airline $828)Feb 12–16, 2027Check prices
Hilo (ITO)Hilo, the closest airport to Hawaii Volcanoes National ParkNot searched recently$985 (airline $1,041)Feb 12–16, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

About these places

Facts checked October 27, 2026. Sources: OPM: federal holidays 2026 and 2027

Keep exploring

Hotels in Honolulu with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Honolulu has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Honolulu: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Honolulu hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Honolulu: Pagoda Hotel · The Equus · Ohia Waikiki Studio Suites · Hotel La Croix · Pacific Monarch Hotel · All 74 reviewed hotels in Honolulu

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Jacksonville to Hawaii for Presidents' Day weekend. Round-trip fares from Jacksonville to Hawaii for Presidents' Day weekend: Honolulu, Kahului, Kailua-Kona, Kauai Island and Hilo, priced for Presidents' Day weekend 2027 (Feb 12 to 16). The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations