Flights from Fort Myers to Texas in fall

Autumn is the other good season in Texas: October and November cool and dry after the long summer, football on, Austin and Dallas at their liveliest. The heat is gone and the fares are reasonable.

Nonstop from Fort Myers: Austin (Delta, Southwest), Dallas (American) and Houston (United · 2h 41m). One stop via Orlando: Dallas; via Nashville: Houston; via Atlanta: San Antonio; via Dallas: El Paso.

Axel's pick: Dallas, nonstop on American and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $321.

Where to fly from Fort Myers to Texas in fall: saved round trips within September, October and November to Austin, Dallas, Houston, San Antonio and El Paso. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Sep, Oct, Nov.

Cheapest right now: Houston $235 · El Paso $264 · Dallas $297

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Fort Myers

More trip ideas from Fort Myers

Texas in fall from other cities

Fares observed October 22 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Fort Myers

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Austin (AUS)Austin's live music, barbecue and swimming holesNonstop · Delta, Southwest$349 (airline $369)Sep 11–18, 2027Check prices
Dallas (DFW)Dallas and Fort Worth's museums, stockyards and barbecueNonstop · American$321 (airline $340)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Dallas (DAL)Dallas Love Field, minutes from downtown1 stop via Orlando$297 (airline $313)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Houston (IAH)Houston's museums, space center and food sceneNonstop · United · 2h 41m$340 (airline $359)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Houston (HOU)Houston Hobby, the close-in airport1 stop via Nashville$235 (airline $248)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
San Antonio (SAT)San Antonio's River Walk and the Alamo1 stop via Atlanta$1,004 (airline $1,058) · 4 adultsNov 10–17, 2026Check prices
El Paso (ELP)El Paso's Franklin Mountains and border culture1 stop via Dallas$264 (airline $279)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Austin with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Austin has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Austin: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Austin hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Austin: Aiden Austin City Hotel · La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Austin Oltorf · Holiday Inn Austin -Town Lake by IHG · Hilton Garden Inn Austin Downtown · Hotel Indigo Austin Downtown - University by IHG · All 108 reviewed hotels in Austin

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Fort Myers to Texas in fall. Round-trip fares from Fort Myers to Texas in fall: Austin, Dallas, Houston, San Antonio and El Paso. Saved fares for trips within September, October and November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations