Flights from Fort Myers to Hawaii for 5 days

Five days is one island. Oahu or Maui are the easy picks: the nonstop flight and the most to do within an hour of the airport. Kauai and the Big Island are worth it when you have a nonstop and a stretch when you don't.

One stop via San Francisco: Honolulu; via Denver: Kailua-Kona. No nonstop seen to Kahului, Kauai Island and Hilo on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Fort Myers to Hawaii for 5 days: round trips of 4 to 5 nights to Honolulu, Kahului, Kailua-Kona, Kauai Island and Hilo. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Five days in December (Dec 3 – Dec 7, 2026) and Five days in March (Mar 4 – Mar 8, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Kailua-Kona $601 · Honolulu $652 · Hilo $766

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Fort Myers

More trip ideas from Fort Myers

Hawaii for 5 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Fort Myers

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki, Diamond Head and Pearl Harbor on Oahu1 stop via San Francisco$652 (airline $688)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices
Maui / Kahului (OGG)Maui's beaches, the Road to Hana and HaleakalāNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Big Island / Kona (KOA)The Big Island's Kona coast, coffee farms and manta ray snorkels1 stop via Denver$601 (airline $636)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices
Kauai / Lihue (LIH)Kauai's Nā Pali Coast, Poipu beaches and Hanalei BayNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 7, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Hilo (ITO)Hilo, the closest airport to Hawaii Volcanoes National ParkNo nonstop seen$766 (airline $808)Dec 3–7, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Honolulu with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Honolulu has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Honolulu: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Honolulu hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Honolulu: Pagoda Hotel · The Equus · Ohia Waikiki Studio Suites · Hotel La Croix · Pacific Monarch Hotel · All 74 reviewed hotels in Honolulu

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Fort Myers to Hawaii for 5 days. Round-trip fares from Fort Myers to Hawaii for 5 days: Honolulu, Kahului, Kailua-Kona, Kauai Island and Hilo, for stays of 4 to 5 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations