Flights from Charleston to the Southwest for spring break

March is the Southwest at its best: spring training in Phoenix, warm days in Tucson and Las Vegas, the canyons open before the heat. It is also the busiest month in the desert, so book early.

One stop via New Orleans: Las Vegas; via Seattle: Phoenix and Palm Springs; via Chicago: Tucson; via Dallas: Flagstaff. No nonstop seen to Saint George on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Albuquerque and Santa Fe.

Where to fly from Charleston to the Southwest for spring break: fares for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 to 20) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 to 27) to Las Vegas, Phoenix, Tucson, Palm Springs, Albuquerque and Santa Fe and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 – Mar 20, 2027) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 – Mar 27, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Phoenix $408 · Tucson $430 · Las Vegas $434

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Charleston

More trip ideas from Charleston

The Southwest for spring break from other cities

Fares observed October 24 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Charleston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas' Strip, shows and day trips to the canyons1 stop via New Orleans$434 (airline $459)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Phoenix (PHX)Phoenix and Scottsdale's resorts, golf and desert hiking1 stop via Seattle$408 (airline $429)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Tucson (TUS)Tucson's Saguaro National Park and Sonoran food1 stop via Chicago$430 (airline $453)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Palm Springs (PSP)Palm Springs' mid-century style, pools and desert hiking1 stop via Seattle$788 (airline $833)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Albuquerque (ABQ)Albuquerque's old town, balloon fiesta and Sandia PeakNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Santa Fe (SAF)Santa Fe's adobe plaza, galleries and chileNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint George (SGU)St. George, the gateway to Zion National ParkNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Flagstaff (FLG)Flagstaff, the closest airport to the Grand Canyon1 stop via Dallas$608 (airline $641)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Las Vegas with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Las Vegas has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Las Vegas: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Las Vegas hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Las Vegas: Plaza and Casino Hotel · The STRAT Hotel, Casino & Tower · Downtown Grand Las Vegas · El Cortez Hotel and Casino - 21 and Over · Fremont Hotel & Casino · All 184 reviewed hotels in Las Vegas

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Charleston to the Southwest for spring break. Round-trip fares from Charleston to the Southwest for spring break: Las Vegas, Phoenix, Tucson, Palm Springs, Albuquerque and Santa Fe and more, priced for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 to 20) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 to 27). The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations