Flights from Charleston to the Southwest in fall

Autumn is the Southwest's other season: October and November warm by day, cool at night, the canyons golden and the summer heat gone. Fares fall after the summer and before the holidays.

One stop via New Orleans: Las Vegas; via Atlanta: Phoenix and Tucson; via Dallas: Palm Springs. No nonstop seen to Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Saint George and Flagstaff on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Charleston to the Southwest in fall: saved round trips within September, October and November to Las Vegas, Phoenix, Tucson, Palm Springs, Albuquerque and Santa Fe and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Sep, Oct, Nov.

Cheapest right now: Las Vegas $347 · Flagstaff $570 · Tucson $576

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Charleston

More trip ideas from Charleston

The Southwest in fall from other cities

Fares observed October 22 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Charleston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas' Strip, shows and day trips to the canyons1 stop via New Orleans$347 (airline $366)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Phoenix (PHX)Phoenix and Scottsdale's resorts, golf and desert hiking1 stop via Atlanta$587 (airline $619)Nov 7–14, 2026Check prices
Tucson (TUS)Tucson's Saguaro National Park and Sonoran food1 stop via Atlanta$576 (airline $607)Nov 7–14, 2026Check prices
Palm Springs (PSP)Palm Springs' mid-century style, pools and desert hiking1 stop via Dallas$858 (airline $905)Nov 5–9, 2026Check prices
Albuquerque (ABQ)Albuquerque's old town, balloon fiesta and Sandia PeakNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Santa Fe (SAF)Santa Fe's adobe plaza, galleries and chileNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint George (SGU)St. George, the gateway to Zion National ParkNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Flagstaff (FLG)Flagstaff, the closest airport to the Grand CanyonNo nonstop seen$570 (airline $603)Nov 7–14, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Las Vegas with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Las Vegas has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Las Vegas: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Las Vegas hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Las Vegas: Plaza and Casino Hotel · The STRAT Hotel, Casino & Tower · Downtown Grand Las Vegas · El Cortez Hotel and Casino - 21 and Over · Fremont Hotel & Casino · All 184 reviewed hotels in Las Vegas

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Charleston to the Southwest in fall. Round-trip fares from Charleston to the Southwest in fall: Las Vegas, Phoenix, Tucson, Palm Springs, Albuquerque and Santa Fe and more. Saved fares for trips within September, October and November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations