Flights from Austin to Scandinavia in summer

Summer is Scandinavia's season: midnight sun in the north, long bright evenings in Copenhagen, Stockholm and Oslo, the fjords green. It is short, so June to mid-August is the peak for fares.

One stop via New York: Copenhagen; via Paris: Stockholm; via Frankfurt: Bergen and Tromso. No nonstop seen to Oslo, Helsinki and Gothenburg on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Austin to Scandinavia in summer: saved round trips within June, July and August to Copenhagen, Stockholm, Oslo, Helsinki, Bergen and Gothenburg and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 5–14 nights, entirely within Jun, Jul, Aug.

Cheapest right now: Copenhagen $1,078 · Stockholm $1,098 · Bergen $1,275

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Austin

More trip ideas from Austin

Scandinavia in summer from other cities

Fares observed October 21 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Austin

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli Gardens1 stop via New York$1,078 (airline $1,138)Jun 19–26, 2027Check prices
Stockholm (ARN)Stockholm's islands, old town and museums1 stop via Paris$1,098 (airline $1,158)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
Oslo (OSL)Oslo's fjord, museums and trains to the mountainsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Helsinki (HEL)Helsinki's design district, saunas and archipelagoNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Bergen (BGO)Bergen, the gateway to Norway's fjords1 stop via Frankfurt$1,275 (airline $1,344)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
Gothenburg (GOT)Gothenburg's archipelago and seafoodNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Tromso (TOS)Tromsø, the northern lights city above the Arctic Circle1 stop via Frankfurt$1,349 (airline $1,424)Jun 19–26, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Copenhagen with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Copenhagen has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Copenhagen: the 7 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Copenhagen: Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade · Scandic Sydhavnen · Scandic Glostrup · Scandic Hvidovre · 25hours Hotel Indre By · All 61 reviewed hotels in Copenhagen

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Austin to Scandinavia in summer. Round-trip fares from Austin to Scandinavia in summer: Copenhagen, Stockholm, Oslo, Helsinki, Bergen and Gothenburg and more. Saved fares for trips within June, July and August, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations