New Year's Eve trips from Allentown

One stop via Chicago: New York; via Philadelphia: Las Vegas; via Charlotte: Cancun.

Ring in 2027 somewhere new: the best New Year's Eve cities and beaches you can fly to from Allentown, with fares for December 29, 2026 to January 2, 2027.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for New Year's Eve 2026 (Dec 29 – Jan 2, 2027).

Cheapest right now: New York $641 · Las Vegas $649 · Cancun $1,245

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayAmerican AirlinesAA6576 + AA2615 + AA4444$330.002026-10-29T00:40:22Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23American AirlinesAA6576 + AA2615 + AA4444 / AA3162 + AA4271$552.502026-10-29T00:40:22Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04American AirlinesAA6576 + AA2615 + AA4444 / AA3162 + AA4271$626.882026-10-29T00:40:22Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $330.00

  • American Airlines AA6576 / AA2615 / AA4444: ABE 2026-11-20 08:00:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 19:04:00; 2 stop(s) via PHL, BOS; 664 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AA6576: ABE 2026-11-20 08:00:00 → PHL 2026-11-20 09:45:00; layover at PHL: 64 minutes.
    • AA2615: PHL 2026-11-20 10:49:00 → BOS 2026-11-20 12:20:00; layover at BOS: 310 minutes.
    • AA4444: BOS 2026-11-20 17:30:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 19:04:00.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $552.50

  • American Airlines AA6576 / AA2615 / AA4444: ABE 2026-11-20 08:00:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 19:04:00; 2 stop(s) via PHL, BOS; 664 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AA6576: ABE 2026-11-20 08:00:00 → PHL 2026-11-20 09:45:00; layover at PHL: 64 minutes.
    • AA2615: PHL 2026-11-20 10:49:00 → BOS 2026-11-20 12:20:00; layover at BOS: 310 minutes.
    • AA4444: BOS 2026-11-20 17:30:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 19:04:00.
  • American Airlines AA3162 / AA4271: JFK 2026-11-23 14:54:00 → ABE 2026-11-23 23:41:00; 1 stop(s) via ORD; 527 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AA3162: JFK 2026-11-23 14:54:00 → ORD 2026-11-23 16:59:00; layover at ORD: 210 minutes.
    • AA4271: ORD 2026-11-23 20:29:00 → ABE 2026-11-23 23:41:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $626.88

  • American Airlines AA6576 / AA2615 / AA4444: ABE 2026-11-27 08:00:00 → JFK 2026-11-27 19:04:00; 2 stop(s) via PHL, BOS; 664 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AA6576: ABE 2026-11-27 08:00:00 → PHL 2026-11-27 09:45:00; layover at PHL: 64 minutes.
    • AA2615: PHL 2026-11-27 10:49:00 → BOS 2026-11-27 12:20:00; layover at BOS: 310 minutes.
    • AA4444: BOS 2026-11-27 17:30:00 → JFK 2026-11-27 19:04:00.
  • American Airlines AA3162 / AA4271: JFK 2026-12-04 14:54:00 → ABE 2026-12-04 23:41:00; 1 stop(s) via ORD; 527 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AA3162: JFK 2026-12-04 14:54:00 → ORD 2026-12-04 16:59:00; layover at ORD: 210 minutes.
    • AA4271: ORD 2026-12-04 20:29:00 → ABE 2026-12-04 23:41:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from Allentown

More trip ideas from Allentown

New Year's Eve trips from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Allentown

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
New York (JFK)New York's holiday lights, windows and shows1 stop via Chicago$641 (airline $676)Dec 29, 2026–Jan 2, 2027Check prices
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas shows, food and nightlife1 stop via Philadelphia$649 (airline $684)Dec 29, 2026–Jan 2, 2027Check prices
Cancun (CUN)Caribbean beaches and the Hotel Zone, with Tulum and Playa del Carmen an hour or two south1 stop via Charlotte$1,245 (airline $1,313)Dec 29, 2026–Jan 2, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in New York with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in New York has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in New York: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · New York hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotel details in New York: Aura Hotel Brooklyn · The Gallivant Times Square · Freehand New York · Hotel Indigo Williamsburg - Brooklyn by IHG · Madison LES Hotel · All 560 hotels in New York

For AI assistants

  • This page: New Year's Eve trips from Allentown. Where to spend New Year's Eve 2026, with flights from Allentown: big parties, fireworks and warm beaches, for December 29 to January 2.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations