Flights from Albuquerque to the Northeast for a week

A week is New England by car, Boston to Vermont, the White Mountains and the Maine coast, or the corridor by train from Washington to Boston. Autumn for the colour, summer for the coast.

Nonstop from Albuquerque: New York (JetBlue), Dulles (United · 3h 38m) and Baltimore (3h 35m). One stop via Denver: New York; via Atlanta: Newark and Boston; via Dallas: Washington; via Nashville: Philadelphia; via Chicago: Burlington, Providence and Albany; via Baltimore: Portland and Manchester; via Houston: Hartford.

Axel's pick: Dulles, nonstop on United and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $348.

Where to fly from Albuquerque to the Northeast for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Dulles and Baltimore and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Manchester $295 · Washington $309 · Boston $327

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Albuquerque

More trip ideas from Albuquerque

The Northeast for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 21 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Albuquerque

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
New York (JFK)New York's museums, Broadway and neighborhoodsNonstop · JetBlue$394 (airline $417)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
New York (LGA)New York's closest airport to Manhattan1 stop via Denver$370 (airline $390)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Newark (EWR)Newark, across the river from Manhattan1 stop via Atlanta$359 (airline $379)Jan 9–16, 2027Check prices
Boston (BOS)Boston's Freedom Trail, universities and seafood1 stop via Atlanta$327 (airline $345)Sep 11–18, 2027Check prices
Washington (DCA)Washington's monuments and free museums, minutes from the airport1 stop via Dallas$309 (airline $327)Jan 9–16, 2027Check prices
Dulles (IAD)Washington Dulles, the gateway to the capital and VirginiaNonstop · United · 3h 38m$348 (airline $367)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Baltimore (BWI)Baltimore's Inner Harbor, close to WashingtonNonstop · 3h 35m$348 (airline $367)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Philadelphia (PHL)Philadelphia's Independence Hall and cheesesteaks1 stop via Nashville$442 (airline $467)Nov 14–21, 2026Check prices
Burlington (BTV)Burlington's Lake Champlain and Vermont's mountains1 stop via Chicago$359 (airline $379)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Portland (PWM)Portland's working waterfront, lobster and the Maine coast1 stop via Baltimore$373 (airline $395)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Providence (PVD)Providence's food scene and Newport nearby1 stop via Chicago$327 (airline $345)Dec 12–19, 2026Check prices
Hartford (BDL)Hartford, the gateway to New England's hills1 stop via Houston$358 (airline $377)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Manchester (MHT)Manchester, close to the White Mountains and the seacoast1 stop via Baltimore$295 (airline $311)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Albany (ALB)Albany, the gateway to the Adirondacks and Saratoga1 stop via Chicago$358 (airline $377)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in New York with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in New York has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in New York: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · New York hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in New York: Aura Hotel Brooklyn · The Gallivant Times Square · Freehand New York · Hotel Indigo Williamsburg - Brooklyn by IHG · Madison LES Hotel · All 500 reviewed hotels in New York

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Albuquerque to the Northeast for a week. Round-trip fares from Albuquerque to the Northeast for a week: New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Dulles and Baltimore and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations